Isaac Egan Wins the $1000 Standard!

Isaac Egan – Winner – UW Control

Patty Robertson – Finalist – Br Devotion

Joey Forster – BUG Phenax – Really cool deck đŸ˜€

Michael Yang – Boros Burn – Top 8

David Side – GR Monsters – Top 8

Tye Soens – GW Aggro – Top 8

Mo Liang – Mono Black Aggro – Top 8


Isaac Egan – Winner
4 Island
5 Plains
4 Temple of Enlightenment
1 Azorius Guildgate
3 Mutavault
2 Temple of Silence
4 Temple of Deceit
4 Hallowed Fountain

1 Aetherling
4 Last Breath
2 Azorius Charm
4 Sphinx’s Revelatoin
4 Dissolve
3 Syncopate
4 Supreme Verdict
4 Jace, Architect of Thought
3 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion

SB:
3 Soldier of the Pantheon
3 Brimaz, King of Oreskos
3 Gainsay
1 Doom Blade
2 Ultimate Price
2 Blood Baron of Vizkopa
1 Revoke Existence

Patty Robertson – Finalist
4 Temple of Malice
4 Blood Crypt
4 Mutavault
14 Swamp

4 Pack Rat
4 Nightveil Specter
4 Desecration Demon
4 Gray Merchant of Asphodel
4 Bile Blight
4 Hero’s Downfall
4 Underworld Connections
4 Thoughtseize
2 Ultimate Price

SB:
2 Erebos, God of the Dead
2 Lifebane Zombie
2 Duress
2 Drown in Sorrow
3 Mizzium Mortars
1 Dark Betrayal
3 Slaughter Games

Joey Forster – BUG Phenax

4 Triton Tactics
4 Sylvan Caryatid
4 Murmuring Phantasm
4 Omenspeaker
4 Wall of Frost
4 Axebane Guardian
3 Hover Barrier
3 Thassa, God of the Sea
4 Phenax, God of Deception
3 Sphinx’s Revelation

4 Breeding Pool
4 Watery Grave
4 Temple of Mystery
4 Temple of Deceit
7 Island

SB:
3 Golgari Charm
3 Doom Blade
3 Drown in Sorrow
3 Hero’s Downfall
3 Cyclonic Rift

Michael Yang – Boros Burn – Top 8

1 Satyr Firedancer
3 Young Pyromancer
4 Boros Reckoner
4 Chandra’s Phoenix
2 Purphoros, God of the Forge
2 Stormbreath Dragon
2 Chained to the Rocks
4 Lightning Strike
4 Magma Jet
2 Warleader’s Helix
2 Assemble the Legion
2 Mizzium Mortars
2 Chandra, Pyromaster
1 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
11 Mountains
1 Boros Guildgate
4 Sacred Foundry
4 Temple of Triumph
3 Plains
2 Mutavault

SB:

3 Satyr Firedancer
4 Boros Charm
2 Shock
1 Warleader’s Helix
2 Skullcrack
2 Stormbreath Dragon
1 Chained to the Rocks

David Side – GR Monsters – Top 8

4 Elvish Mystic
3 Scavenging Ooze
3 Sylvan Caryatid
3 Courser of Kruphix
4 Polukranos, the World Eater
4 Ghor-Clan Rampager
4 Stormbreath Dragon
2 Xenagos, God of Revels
2 Mizzium Mortarts
2 Flesh // Blood
4 Domri Rade
2 Xenagos, the Reveler

8 Forest
5 Mountain
2 Mutavault
4 Stomping Ground
4 Temple of Abandon

SB:
1 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
2 Destructive Revelry
2 Chandra, Pyromaster
1 Mizzium Mortars
2 Plummet
3 Mistcutter Hydra
4 Shock

Tye Soens – GW Aggro – Top 8

4 Temple of Plenty
4 Temple Garden
1 Selesnya Guildgate
8 Plains
6 Forest

3 Selesnya Charm
3 Spear of Heliod
4 Voice of Resurgence
4 Brimaz, King of Oreskos
4 Fleecemane Lion
2 Spirit of the Labyrinth
2 Ajani, Caller of the Pride
2 Banisher Priest
4 Advent of the Wurm
4 Soldier of the Pantheon
4 Experiment One
1 Dryad Militant

SB:
3 Mistcutter Hydra
3 Courser of Kruphix
2 Loxodon Smiter

3 Unflinching Courage
1 Banisher Priest
3 Glare of Heresy

 

Mo Liang – Mono Black Aggro – Top 8

18 Swamp
4 Mutavault
4 Rakdos Cackler
4 Tormented Hero
4 Pain Seer
4 Thrill-Kill Assassin
4 Mogis’s Marauders
4 Xathrid Necromancer
4 Desecration Demon
3 Bile Blight
4 Thoughtseize
1 Doomblade
2 Ultimate Price

SB:

4 Dark Betrayal
4 Duress
4 Lifebane Zombie
2 Doom Blade
1 Pharika’s Cure