Games Laboratory Open Series (GLOS) $1k Standard Decklists

Swiss finish order

Tim Hughes – Esper Control
Rupa Samanta – Naya Hexproof
Julian To – Esper Control
Zhengjia Liu – Mono Blue Devotion
Joey Forster – Rb Burn
David Side – GB Dredge
James Fazzolari – Rw Burn
Arif Kamaruddin – Rb Devotion

Tim Hughes – Esper Control

1 Last Breath
2 Doom Blade
2 Thoughtseize
1 Fated Retribution
4 Supreme Verdict
4 Detention Sphere
4 Sphinx’s Revelation
4 Dissolve
2 Syncopate
4 Jace, Architect of Thought
3 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
1 Aetherling
1 Blind Obedience

2 Mutavault
3 Plains
4 Island
4 Hallowed Fountain
1 Watery Grave
1 Godless Shrine
4 Temple of Deceit
4 Temple of Enlightenment
4 Temple of Silence

SB:
1 Doom Blade
2 Ultimate Price
4 Blood Baron of Orzhova
2 Thoughtseize
2 Gainsay
1 Blind Obedience
1 Pithing Needle
1 Dispel
1 Last Breath

Rupa Samanta – Naya Hexproof

4 Gladecover Scout
4 Voice of Resurgence
4 Witchstalker
4 Ghor-Clan Rampager
4 Ethereal Armor
4 Madcap Skills
4 Unflinching Courage
4 Selesnya Charm
3 Boros Charm
1 Chained to the Rocks
2 Flesh // Blood

4 Temple Garden
4 Stomping Ground
4 Sacred Foundry
1 Temple of Triumph
4 Temple of Plenty
4 Temple of Abandon
1 Selesnya Guildgate

SB:
2 Mending Touch
4 Skylasher
2 Fiendslayer Paladin
1 Mizzium Mortars
3 Chained to the Rocks
1 Boros Charm
1 Gift of Orzhova
1 Silence

Julian To – Esper Control

1 Aetherling
1 Ultimate Price
3 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
4 Jace, Architect of Thought
4 Sphinx’s Revelation
4 Supreme Verdict
4 Detention Sphere
4 Dissolve
2 Syncopate
1 Azorius Charm
3 Last Breath
1 Thoughtseize
1 Doom Blade

2 Temple of Silence
4 Temple of Deceit
4 Hallowed Fountain
2 Mutavault
4 Temple of Enlightenment
4 Island
5 Plains
1 Godless Shrine
1 Watery Grave

SB:
3 Archangel of Thune
1 Opportunity
2 Doom Blade
2 Dark Betrayal
2 Gainsay
1 Negate
2 Thoughtseize
1 Duress
1 Revoke Existence

Zhengjia Liu – Mono Blue Devotion

19 Island
1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
4 Mutavault

4 Cloudfin Raptor
4 Judge’s Familiar
4 Frostburn Weird
4 Tidebinder Mage
2 Thassa’s Rebuff
1 Cyclonic Rift
1 Rapid Hybridisation
4 Thassa, God of the Sea
4 Nightveil Specter
4 Master of Waves
2 Bident of Thassa
1 Omenspeaker
1 Jace, Architect of Thought

SB:
3 Staff of the Mind Magus
2 Nullify
1 Rapid Hybridisation
2 Dispel
1 Jace, Memory Adept
2 Domestication
2 Dissolve
2 Negate

Joey Forster – Rb Burn

4 Blood Crypt
2 Swamp
16 Mountain

4 Toil // Trouble
3 Turn // Burn
4 Flames of the Firebrand
4 Lightning Strike
4 Magma Jet
4 Searing Blood
4 Skullcrack
3 Chandra, Pyromaster
4 Shock
4 Chandra’s Phoenix

SB:
4 Duress
4 Thoughtseize
3 Rakdos’s Return
4 Bolt of Keranos
David Side – GB Dredge

2 Deathrite Shaman
4 Elvish Mystic
3 Lotleth Troll
4 Nemesis of Mortals
4 Satyr Wayfinder
2 Shadowborn Demon
4 Sylvan Caryatid
3 Herald of Torment
4 Nighthowler
2 Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord
4 Grisly Salvage
1 Whip of Erebos
3 Commune with the Gods

9 Forest
7 Swamp
4 Overgrown Tomb

SB:
2 Duress
2 Golgari Charm
1 Whip of Erebos
2 Shadowborn Demon
2 Scavenging Ooze
3 Mistcutter Hydra
3 Lifebane Zombie

James Fazzolari – Rw Burn

4 Chandra’s Phoenix
4 Young Pyromancer
3 Chained to the Rocks
4 Boros Charm
4 Lightning Strike
4 Magma Jet
2 Searing Blood
4 Shock
4 Skullcrack
4 Warleader’s Helix

2 Boros Guildgate
8 Mountain
3 Mutavault
4 Sacred Foundry
1 Temple of Malice
1 Temple of Silence
4 Temple of Triumph

SB:
2 Assemble the Legion
1 Chained to the Rocks
2 Chandra, Pyromaster
4 Mizzium Mortars
1 Mutavault
3 Viashino Firstblade
2 Wear // Tear

Arif Kamaruddin – Rb Devotion

4 Boros Reckoner
4 Ash Zealot
4 Burning-Tree Emissary
3 Stormbreath Dragon
3 Thoughtseize
2 Chandra, Pyromaster
2 Purphoros, God of the Forge
2 Mogis, God of Slaughter
2 Mizzium Mortars
2 Rakdos’s Return
2 Hammer of Purphoros
2 Fanatic of Mogis
2 Frostburn Weird
1 Dreadbore
1 Ultimate Price

4 Blodd Crypt
4 Temple of Malice
4 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
2 Rakdos Guildgate
9 Mountains
1 Swamp

SB:
2 Duress
2 Doom Blade
2 Dark Betrayal
2 Wild Ricochet
2 Slaughter Games
2 Rakdos Charm
2 Anger of the Gods
1 Dreadbore