The Best of Standard!

2018-06-15, Saturday Standard Showdown, Brad Petruccelli
U/B Fun Denial, Score: 3-0

Main Deck
1 Blink of an Eye
4 Disallow
3 Essence Scatter
3 Glimmer of Genius
1 Hieroglyphic Illumination
2 Search for Azcanta
1 Supreme Will
2 Syncopate
3 Torrential Gearhulk
1 Cast Down
4 Fatal Push
4 Vraska’s Contempt
2 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
2 The Scarab God
1 Commit // Memory
4 Aether Hub
4 Drowned Catacomb
4 Fetid Pools
3 Field of Ruin
1 Ipnu Rivulet
5 Island
5 Swamp

Sideboard
1 Bontu’s Last Reckoning
4 Gifted Aetherborn
4 Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
2 Moment of Craving
4 Negate

2018-06-09, Saturday Standard Showdown, Stephen Van Prooyen
UR Wizards, Score: 3-0

Main Deck
3 Chart a Course
4 Opt
4 Riddleform
3 Spellweaver Eternal
4 Ghitu Lavarunner
4 Lightning Strike
4 Shock
4 Soul-Scar Mage
3 Warlord’s Fury
4 Wizard’s Lightning
3 Adeliz, the Cinder Wind
5 Island
7 Mountain
4 Spirebluff Canal
4 Sulfur Falls

Sideboard
2 Abrade
2 Admiral’s Order
2 Goblin Chainwhirler
2 Pacification Array
2 Saheeli Rai
1 Silent Gravestone
2 Siren Stormtamer
2 Supreme Will

2018-06-08, FNM Standard, Ben Yuill
Red/Black Stuff, Score: 3-0

Main Deck
4 Abrade
2 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
2 Glorybringer
4 Goblin Chainwhirler
1 Hazoret the Fervent
2 Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
2 Pia Nalaar
2 Rekindling Phoenix
2 Soul-Scar Mage
3 Unlicensed Disintegration
4 Bomat Courier
2 Heart of Kiran
4 Scrapheap Scrounger
2 Walking Ballista
1 Aether Hub
4 Canyon Slough
4 Dragonskull Summit
12 Mountain
2 Spire of Industry
1 Swamp

Sideboard
1 Arguel’s Blood Fast
1 Chandra’s Defeat
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
2 Doomfall
4 Duress
1 Glorybringer
1 Hazoret the Fervent
1 Hour of Glory
1 Magma Spray
1 Rekindling Phoenix
1 Swamp

2018-05-26, Saturday Standard Showdown, Kane Olander
Mono Blue Mike, Score: 3-0

Main Deck
4 Curious Obsession
2 Dreamcaller Siren
4 Favorable Winds
4 Lookout’s Dispersal
4 Nimble Obstructionist
4 Siren Stormtamer
3 Storm Fleet Aerialist
4 Tempest Djinn
4 Unsummon
4 Warkite Marauder
23 Island

Sideboard
2 Admiral’s Order
1 Blink of an Eye
2 Deep Freeze
4 Dive Down
1 Dreamcaller Siren
2 Essence Scatter
3 Negate

2018-05-19 Saturday Standard Showdown, Simondo Thomas
Mono Black is Fine, Score: 3-0

Main Deck
2 Battle at the Bridge
2 Divest
3 Dread Shade
3 Fatal Push
4 Gifted Aetherborn
2 Josu Vess, Lich Knight
2 Moment of Craving
2 Noxious Gearhulk
4 Vraska’s Contempt
4 Treasure Map
3 Walking Ballista
3 Cabal Stronghold
2 Field of Ruin
20 Swamp
4 Karn, Scion of Urza

Sideboard
2 Bontu’s Last Reckoning
1 Cast Down
3 Duress
2 Knight of Malice
2 Lost Legacy
1 Never // Return
1 Ravenous Chupacabra
1 Torment of Hailfire
2 Yahenni’s Expertise

2018-05-19 Saturday Standard Showdown, Michael Zirnak
Mono-Red Steins, Score: 3-0

Main Deck
3 Abrade
4 Ahn-Crop Crasher
2 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
4 Earthshaker Khenra
4 Hazoret the Fervent
3 Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
4 Lightning Strike
2 Pia Nalaar
3 Shock
4 Soul-Scar Mage
4 Bomat Courier
19 Mountain
4 Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard
2 Aethersphere Harvester
2 Chandra’s Defeat
1 Dire Fleet Daredevil
3 Fight with Fire
3 Glorybringer
2 Magma Spray
1 Scavenger Grounds
1 Sorcerous Spyglass

2018-05-18 FNM Standard, Steven Janjic
GB Snek, Score: 3-0

Main Deck
2 Fatal Push
4 Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
3 Ravenous Chupacabra
1 Vraska’s Contempt
4 Adventurous Impulse
1 Blossoming Defense
4 Llanowar Elves
2 Rishkar, Peema Renegade
4 Thrashing Brontodon
3 Verdurous Gearhulk
1 Vraska, Relic Seeker
4 Winding Constrictor
4 Walking Ballista
4 Aether Hub
4 Blooming Marsh
6 Forest
2 Ifnir Deadlands
3 Swamp
4 Woodland Cemetery

Sideboard
1 Arguel’s Blood Fast
3 Deathgorge Scavenger
3 Duress
1 Fatal Push
1 Gonti, Lord of Luxury
2 Lifecrafter’s Bestiary
1 Liliana, Death Wielder
1 Nissa, Vital Force
1 Vraska’s Contempt
1 Vraska, Relic Seeker

2018-05-11 Saturday Standard Showdown, Robert Pace
Mono Red, Score: 3-0

Main Deck
2 Abrade
4 Ahn-Crop Crasher
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
4 Earthshaker Khenra
2 Fanatical Firebrand
2 Glorybringer
2 Hazoret the Fervent
3 Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
4 Lightning Strike
4 Shock
4 Soul-Scar Mage
4 Bomat Courier
20 Mountain
4 Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard
2 Abrade
2 Aethersphere Harvester
2 Chandra’s Defeat
3 Harsh Mentor
2 Magma Spray
2 Pia Nalaar
1 Scavenger Grounds
1 Sentinel Totem

2018-05-11 FNM Standard, Lachlan Hawkins
Constructed Tribal, Score: 3-0

Main Deck
2 Cast Out
4 Teshar, Ancestor’s Apostle
4 Glint-Nest Crane
2 Metallic Rebuke
4 Foundry Inspector
2 Merchant’s Dockhand
4 Metallic Mimic
4 Renegade Map
4 Scrap Trawler
4 Walking Ballista
2 Field of Ruin
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Island
4 Plains
4 Spire of Industry
4 Zhalfirin Void
4 Karn, Scion of Urza

Sideboard
2 Authority of the Consuls
3 Forsake the Worldly
2 Metallic Rebuke
4 Negate
3 Seal Away
1 Settle the Wreckage

2018-05-11 FNM Standard, James Lewis
G/B Turbo Lands, Score: 3-0

Main Deck
1 Cast Down
4 Dusk Legion Zealot
3 Fatal Push
1 Gonti, Lord of Luxury
2 Vraska’s Contempt
2 Yahenni’s Expertise
2 Grow from the Ashes
3 Hour of Promise
4 Llanowar Elves
1 Multani, Yavimaya’s Avatar
2 Nissa, Vital Force
2 Ramunap Excavator
2 Sandwurm Convergence
4 Wayward Swordtooth
2 Vraska, Relic Seeker
4 Blooming Marsh
1 Dunes of the Dead
1 Evolving Wilds
1 Field of Ruin
5 Forest
3 Hashep Oasis
2 Ifnir Deadlands
1 Scavenger Grounds
4 Swamp
3 Woodland Cemetery

Sideboard
1 Arguel’s Blood Fast
1 Carnage Tyrant
2 Deathgorge Scavenger
1 Doomfall
3 Duress
1 Lost Legacy
2 Naturalize
1 Sylvan Awakening
2 Vicious Offering
1 Vraska’s Contempt

2018-05-04 FNM Standard, Ethan Rossborough
Muldrotha Graveyard, Score: 3-0

Main Deck
4 Champion of Wits
2 Fatal Push
2 Liliana, Death’s Majesty
2 Ravenous Chupacabra
1 Razaketh, the Foulblooded
3 Vraska’s Contempt
2 Channeler Initiate
3 Jadelight Ranger
4 Llanowar Elves
2 Servant of the Conduit
2 Hostage Taker
2 Muldrotha, the Gravetide
2 The Scarab God
2 Vraska, Relic Seeker
2 Walking Ballista
4 Blooming Marsh
4 Botanical Sanctum
4 Fetid Pools
5 Forest
3 Hinterland Harbor
1 Island
1 Swamp
3 Woodland Cemetery

Sideboard
1 Arborback Stomper
1 Doomfall
2 Duress
2 Gifted Aetherborn
1 Gonti, Lord of Luxury
2 Negate
1 River’s Rebuke
1 Sandwurm Convergence
2 Thrashing Brontodon
2 Yahenni’s Expertise

2018-05-04 FNM Standard,Callum Mcleish
UB Improvise, Score: 3-0

Main Deck
3 Karn, Scion of Urza
4 Metallic Rebuke
4 The Antiquities War
3 Fatal Push
4 Herald of Anguish
1 Noxious Gearhulk
2 Tezzeret the Schemer
4 Cogworker’s Puzzleknot
4 Prophetic Prism
4 Renegade Map
4 Servo Schematic
2 Walking Ballista
4 Drowned Catacomb
4 Fetid Pools
2 Inventors’ Fair
3 Island
4 Spire of Industry
4 Swamp

Sideboard
2 Battle at the Bridge
2 Cast Down
2 Contraband Kingpin
2 Golden Demise
2 Negate
2 Phyrexian Scriptures
1 Rona, Disciple of Gix
2 Silent Gravestone

2018-04-07 Rivals of Ixalan Store Championship, James Lewis
Abzan Champ

Main Deck
1 Ixalan’s Binding
4 Dusk Legion Zealot
4 Fatal Push
3 Vraska’s Contempt
2 Yahenni’s Expertise
3 Hour of Promise
4 Merfolk Branchwalker
1 Nissa, Vital Force
4 Ramunap Excavator
2 Sandwurm Convergence
4 Wayward Swordtooth
1 Ajani Unyielding
2 Vraska, Relic Seeker
1 Arch of Orazca
4 Blooming Marsh
1 Concealed Courtyard
1 Dunes of the Dead
3 Evolving Wilds
1 Field of Ruin
3 Forest
2 Hashep Oasis
1 Hostile Desert
3 Ifnir Deadlands
1 Plains
1 Scavenger Grounds
3 Swamp

Sideboard
1 Arguel’s Blood Fast
2 Carnage Tyrant
2 Doomfall
3 Duress
1 Ixalan’s Binding
1 Lost Legacy
2 Moment of Craving
2 Naturalize
1 Profane Procession