$500 Modern Decklists 4/5/14

Mo Liang takes another one out, he’s unstoppable!

Mo Liang – UWr Control – Winner
Walter Wölfler – 5c Glittering Wish – Finalist
Garry Yeoh – Jund – Semi-Finalist
Ben Hawke – Jund – Semi-Finalist

Mo Liang – UWr Control
Winner

4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Geist of Saint Traft
2 Vendilion Clique
2 Restoration Angel
(12)

2 Engineered Explosives
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Path to Exile
2 Izzet Charm
4 Lightning Helix
2 Mana Leak
3 Remand
3 Cryptic Command
(23)

4 Arid Mesa
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Hallowed Fountain
1 Sacred Foundry
2 Steam Vents
4 Celestial Colonnade
1 Sulfur Falls
1 Eiganjo Castle
2 Island
1 Mountain
1 Plains
2 Tectonic Edge
(25)

Sideboard:
2 Anger of the Gods
1 Aven Mindcensor
2 Celestial Purge
1 Counterflux
1 Damping Matrix
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Izzet Staticaster
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Stony Silence
1 Thundermaw Hellkite
1 Wear // Tear
(15)

*** *** ***

Walter Wölfler – 5c Glittering Wish
Finalist

4 Tidehollow Sculler
4 Voice of Resurgence
4 Loxodon Smiter
1 Kitchen Finks
(13)

4 Path to Exile
4 Inquisition of Kozilek
3 Thoughtseize
3 Abrupt Decay
4 Glittering Wish
3 Rise // Fall
1 Terminate
(22)

2 Ajani Vengeant
(2)

4 Marsh Flats
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Godless Shrine
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Stomping Ground
1 Temple Garden
1 Watery Grave
4 Pillar of the Paruns
2 Temple of Silence
1 Forest
1 Plains
1 Swamp
(23)

Sideboard:
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Anathemancer
1 Chromanticore
1 Firespout
1 Fracturing Gust
1 Fulminator Mage
1 Geist of Saint Traft
1 Hide // Seek
1 Kitchen Finks
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Rakdos Charm
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons
1 Slaughter Games
1 Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
1 Supreme Verdict
(15)

*** *** ***

Garry Yeoh – Jund
Semi-Finalist

4 Dark Confidant
3 Scavenging Ooze
4 Tarmogoyf
3 Courser of Kruphix
(14)

4 Lightning Bolt
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
3 Thoughtseize
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Terminate
2 Anger of the Gods
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Slaughter Pact
(18)

3 Liliana of the Veil
1 Chandra, Pyromaster
(4)

2 Marsh Flats
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Blood Crypt
2 Overgrown Tomb
1 Stomping Ground
1 Fire-Lit Thicket
1 Twilight Mire
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
1 Grove of the Burnwillows
4 Raging Ravine
1 Forest
2 Swamp
(24)

Sideboard:
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Batterskull
1 Cranial Extraction
3 Fulminator Mage
1 Golgari Charm
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Jund Charm
1 Rakdos Charm
1 Shatterstorm
1 Terminate
1 Thoughtseize
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
(15)

*** *** ***

Ben Hawke – Jund
Semi-Finalist

4 Dark Confidant
3 Scavenging Ooze
4 Tarmogoyf
2 Courser of Kruphix
(13)

4 Lightning Bolt
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
3 Thoughtseize
3 Abrupt Decay
2 Terminate
2 Anger of the Gods
1 Maelstrom Pulse
(18)

3 Liliana of the Veil
2 Chandra, Pyromaster
(5)

2 Marsh Flats
2 Misty Rainforest
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Blood Crypt
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Stomping Ground
1 Fire-Lit Thicket
1 Twilight Mire
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
1 Grove of the Burnwillows
3 Raging Ravine
1 Forest
2 Swamp
(24)

Sideboard:
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Eternal Witness
2 Fulminator Mage
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Jund Charm
1 Liliana of the Veil
2 Molten Rain
2 Slaughter Pact
1 Thoughtseize
2 Thrun, the Last Troll
(15)